Beauty TAG

Published on by Riame

Hey guys!

I got one exam leftt yayy~ So i might as well take a little time off from studying to do these Would You Rather questions that everyone is doing :] Anyone can do it just for fun so i encourage you to try it out too~ or make a video ^^

 

1.) Would you rather lose all of your mascaras, eyeliners, lipsticks, and lipglosses or lose all of your palettes and eyeshadows? Definitely all of my pallettes and eyeshadows...i don't have that much anyway :P Eyeshadow is just bling on your eyelids but mascara, eyeliner, lipstick and lipgloss is like bling to your whole face. Also personally i don't really suit eyeshadow because...i have one double eyelid and one single..so when i put on eyeshadow..you can only see it on one eye! I try to pull it off though :/

2.) Would you rather chop off all your hair or never be able to cut it again? Hahah what a nice question...hmm~ To tell you the truth...i'd rather chop off all of my hair and wear a wig...i mean if i could never cut my hair, how gross would that be...all the split ends...and the time and effort spent just on my hair! Also...the moulting would be insane!

3.) Would you rather have a coral cheek or a pink cheek? Oh definitely pink cheeks...it's so cute :]]

4.) If you had $1000 to spend, would you rather buy clothes or makeup? Clothes clothes clothes...i love clothes!

5.) Would you rather apply lipstick as eyeliner, or eyeliner as lipstick? What a weird question :S First of all...lipstick on my eyes...omg...the thought just makes me shrivel...ok i'd go with eyeliner as lipstick :(

6.) Would you rather only shop at MAC or Sephora? I really like MAC buttttt Sephora...come on...that shop has everything! :D teheee

7.) Would you rather only use one eyeshadow color or one lip color for the rest of your life? Probably one eyeshadow colour...I really like to try different lip colours :D

8.) Would you rather wear winter clothes in summer or summer clothes in winter? ... Oh dear... This is terrible...Australia has some pretty damn hot weather in Summer and although its Winter isn't that cold...i get cold too easily! Maybe because i don't do anything and just sit on my chair all day...since i have to study. Umm probably winter clothes in Summer...i hate the cold....my whole face turns pink and i just get a running nose...it's awful...but then it's the same with Summer...omg...... >_>

9.) Would you rather have dark nails or bright nails all year round? Why isn't there a pastel option?! Um....bright i suppose~ Hopefully bright does not mean neon because i hate neon nails D:

10.) Would you rather give up your favorite lip product or your favorite eye product? I'd give up my favourite lip product...i don't know why though...

11.) Would you rather only be able to wear your hair in a ponytail or a messy bun? Messy bun is prettier in my opinion but i don't have much hair...sadly so probably a ponytail....sad face again :(

12.) Would your rather never be able to paint your nails again or never use lipgloss? Never use lipgloss~ I don't use it anyway :P

13.) Would you rather shave your eyebrows and have none at all or sharpie them in everyday? ...ew did it just say sharpie? Sharpie....that's....torture....I'm imagining right now...kkkkkkkkkkk omg...hahahaha....ok i'd rather just have none because i have a fringe to cover it up...never...sharpie...ever.

14.) Would you rather live without makeup or nail polish? Omg...this is so hard T_T Ok i'd give up nail polish....T__T

 

Hahaha hope you enjoyed reading my life story... :]]

Oh and also just like to say i hope you like the Edo Pack my lovely friend Ellie at http://ellieboop.blogspot.com/

I was nearly going to eat it up :3

 

bbb-003.jpg 

bbb-005-copy-1.jpg

Omnomnom... :B

^~^

Riame xx

Published on Life

Comment on this post